you are currently viewing
Sailing

Waglan Series 2012 - 2013

Division B 

  • Notice to Competitors click HERE [PDF, 16KB]
  • NOR Amendment 1 click HERE [PDF, 35KB]
  • Online Registration for Division B, click HERE    
  • Notice of Race click HERE [PDF, 800KB]

Race Dates

Waglan Series 1 21 Oct 12 Sun Result HERE [PDF, 37KB] 
Waglan Series 2 4 Nov 12 Sun Result HERE [PDF, 18KB]
Waglan Series 3 25 Nov 12  Sun Result HERE [PDF, 18KB] 
Waglan Series 4 16 Dec 12 Sun Result HERE [PDF, 38KB]
Waglan Series 5 16 Dec 12 Sun Result HERE [PDF, 37KB] 
1st Mini Series Overall Result 12 -13 Result HERE [PDF, 20KB]
Waglan Series 6 13 Jan 13 Sun Result HERE [PDF, 55KB]
Waglan Series 7 3 Feb 13 Sun Result HERE [PDF, 145KB]
Waglan Series 8 & 9 24 Feb 13 Sun Result HERE [PDF, 64KB]
Waglan Series 10 10 Mar 13 Sun Result HERE [PDF, 32KB]
2nd Mini Series Provisional Result 12 -13 Result HERE [PDF, 20KB]
Provisional Overall Result Result HERE [PDF, 34KB]

 

Entry List

Waglan Series 1: 21 October 2012 (Sun)

  Boat Name Skipper's Name Sail No.
1 Kei Lun Richard van den Berg 1691
2 Yacht O Gordon G. Tso HKG2110
3 Lazy Bones    Saki A.Chatzichristidis HKG2079
4 HanaFe     Lange Hans HKG283
5 FG3    Stephen Davies 2265
6 Red Kite    Guillaume du Cheyron HKG2090
7 The Farr Side     The Farr Side Syndicate HKG254
8 Blackjack  Glenn Smith HKG2121
9 Elektra     M. Liedts HKG2291
10 Redeye    Wayne Thompson/ Paul Leese  HKG280
11 Nervous Breakdown Damien Perpillou 1919


WaglanSeries 2: 4 November 2012 (Sun)

  Boat Name Skipper's Name Sail No.
1 Kei Lun Richard van den Berg 1691
2 Lazy Bones   Saki A.Chatzichristidis HKG2079
3 HanaFe    Lange Hans HKG283
4 FG3   Stephen Davies 2265
5 Red Kite   Guillaume du Cheyron HKG2090
6 The Farr Side    The Farr Side Syndicate HKG254
7 White Crane Francois Najean  
8 Blackjack Glenn Smith HKG2121
9 Elektra    M. Liedts HKG2291
10 Banter Rob Sallons HKG2171
11 Redeye   Wayne Thompson/ Paul Leese HKG280
12 Thea Stephen Vine HKG2066


Waglan Series 3: 25 November 2012 (Sun)

  Boat Name Skipper's Name Sail No.
1 Kei Lun Richard van den Berg 1691
2 Lazy Bones  Saki A.Chatzichristidis HKG2079
3 HanaFe   Lange Hans HKG283
4 FG3  Stephen Davies 2265
5 Red Kite  Guillaume du Cheyron HKG2090
6 The Farr Side   The Farr Side Syndicate HKG254
7 Blackjack Glenn Smith HKG2121
8 Elektra   M. Liedts HKG2291
9 Banter Rob Sallons HKG2171
10 Redeye  Wayne Thompson/ Paul Leese HKG280
11 Thea Stephen Vine HKG2066
12 Nervous Breakdown D Perpillou 1919
13 Avant Garde Peter Leung HKG2047
14 Jailbreaker Michael Tsui HKG1530


Waglan Series 4 & 5: 16 December 2012 (Sun)

  Boat Name Skipper's Name Sail No.
1 Kei Lun Richard van den Berg 1691
2 Lazy Bones Saki A.Chatzichristidis HKG2079
3 FG3 Stephen Davies 2265
4 Red Kite Guillaume du Cheyron HKG2090
5 The Farr Side  The Farr Side Syndicate HKG254
6 Blackjack Glenn Smith HKG2121
7 Elektra  M. Liedts HKG2291
8 Banter Rob Sallons HKG2171
9 Redeye Wayne Thompson/ Paul Leese HKG280
10 Thea Stephen Vine HKG2066
11 Jailbreaker Michael Tsui HKG1530
12 La Boheme Pontonnier Daniel HKG2353
13 JeNa PaBe Ben Chong HKG2253
14 Intrigue Dr. Ian Nicolson HK200
15 Salona 41 Simy Wong HKG2212


Waglan Series 6: 13 January 2013 (Sun)

  Boat Name Skipper's Name Sail No.
1 Kei Lun Richard van den Berg 1691
2 Lazy Bones Saki A.Chatzichristidis HKG2079
3 FG3 Stephen Davies 2265
4 Red Kite Guillaume du Cheyron HKG2090
5 The Farr Side The Farr Side Syndicate HKG254
6 Blackjack Glenn Smith HKG2121
7 Elektra M. Liedts HKG2291
8 Redeye Wayne Thompson/ Paul Leese HKG280
9 Thea Stephen Vine HKG2066
10 Avant Garde Peter Leung HKG2047
11 Jailbreaker Michael Tsui HKG1530
12 JeNa PaBe Ben Chong 2253
13 Salona 41 Simy Wong 2212
14 Thiptara Bart Kimman 1982L
15 La Boheme Daniel HKG2353
16 White Crane Francois Najean 10405
17 May 13 Lonny Chen HKG2231
18 Vineta Helmuth Henning HKG2285


Waglan Series 7: 3 February 2013 (Sun)

  Boat Name Skipper's Name Sail No.
1 Kei Lun Richard van den Berg 1691
2 Lazy Bones Saki A.Chatzichristidis HKG2079
3 HanaFe Lange Hans HKG283
4 FG3 Stephen Davies 2265
5 Red Kite Guillaume du Cheyron HKG2090
6 The Farr Side The Farr Side Syndicate HKG254
7 Blackjack Glenn Smith HKG2121
8 Elektra M. Liedts HKG2291
9 Banter Rob Sallons HKG2172
10 Redeye Wayne Thompson/ Paul Leese HKG280
11 Thea Stephen Vine HKG2066
12 Jailbreaker Michael Tsui HKG1530
13 JeNa PaBe Ben Chong HKG2253
14 Crystal Bernd Hanemann 2118
15 Chasse-Spleen Philippe Delorme HK290
16 May 13 Lonny Chen HKG2231
17 Salona 41 Simy Wong HKG2212
18 Intrigue Thierry Barot HK200
19 Vineta Helmuth Henning HKG2285


Waglan Series 8 & 9: 24 February 2013 (Sun)

  Boat Name Skipper's Name Sail No.
1 Kei Lun Richard van den Berg 1691
2 Lazy Bones Saki A.Chatzichristidis HKG2079
3 FG3 Stephen Davies 2265
4 Red Kite Guillaume du Cheyron HKG2090
5 The Farr Side The Farr Side Syndicate HKG254
6 Blackjack Glenn Smith HKG2121
7 Elektra M. Liedts HKG2291
8 Banter Rob Sallons HKG2172
9 Redeye Wayne Thompson/ Paul Leese HKG280
10 Thea Stephen Vine HKG2066
11 Jailbreaker Michael Tsui HKG1530
12 JeNa PaBe Ben Chong HKG2253
13 Salona 41 Simy Wong HKG2212

 

Waglan Series 10: 10 March 2013 (Sun)

  Boat Name Skipper's Name Sail No.
1 Kei Lun Richard van den Berg 1691
2 Lazy Bones Saki A.Chatzichristidis HKG2079
3 HanaFe Lange Hans HKG283
4 FG3 Stephen Davies 2265
5 Red Kite Guillaume du Cheyron HKG2090
6 The Farr Side The Farr Side Syndicate HKG254
7 Blackjack Glenn Smith HKG2121
8 Elektra M. Liedts HKG2291
9 Banter Rob Sallons HKG2172
10 Redeye Wayne Thompson/ Paul Leese HKG280
11 Thea Stephen Vine HKG2066
12 Avant Garde Peter Leung HKG2047
13 Jailbreaker Michael Tsui HKG1530
14 JeNa PaBe Ben Chong HKG2253
15 White Crane Francois Najean 10405
16 Andiamo Arthur Ho HKG2119
17 Chasse Spleen Philippe Delorme HK290
18 Intrigue Thierry Barot HK200
19 Salona 41 Simy Wong HKG2212
20 Javelin Kenny Yim 1529
21 May 13 Lonny Chen HKG2231

 

Waglan Series 10 (Division B): 10 March 2013 (Sun)

  Boat Name Skipper's Name Sail No.
1 Cata Kam Loong (First 40.7)  Andrew Kay & Richard Kay HKG2010
2 Aquarius Frankie Lui HKG8135

 

11-12 Waglan Series Race
10-11 Waglan Series Race
09-10 Waglan Series Race
08-09 Waglan Series Race