Meet & Contact Our Staff

For any equiries, please email info@abclubhk.com
For membership enquiries, please email mbs@abclubhk.com

Administration & Membership

General Manager
Philippe de Manny
2553 3231

 

Membership Service Manager
Cobo Liu
2553 3032
 

Personal Assistant to GM
Selina Mak
2518 9512
 

Club Assistant
Amy Yeung


Marine services
Marine Services Manager
Alex Johnston
2518 9523  
 
Assistant Marine and Sailing Manager
Jennifer Li
2552 8182 Ext. 834
 
 
sailing & Dinghy
         
MI Sports & Recreation Manager 
Richard Knight
2552 8182
 
     
High Performance Dinghy Coach   
Szymon Makowski    
2552 8182
     

Chief Boating & Sailing Instructor
Howie Suen
2518 9536

     

Race Coach and Instructor
Jono Slattery
2812 2037

     
For sailing course enquiries, please email sailingsecretary@abclubhk.com

Marine staff
       
Marine Supervisor
Wong Tim Fuk
  Senior Coxswain
Cheung Chi Ming
  Bosun
Chow Luen Fuk
 
 
             
         

Coxswain
Yeung Siu Hung

  Coxswain
Chong Man Chiu
       
 

Account Office
Financial Controller
Simon Koo
2552 5220 
 
Club Accountant
Kathy Hui
2518 9520
 
Assistant Accountant
Caren Lo
2552 8182  Ext.:819
 

 
   
For account issues enquiry, please email account@abclubhk.com

 

 
IT Department
 
IT Specialist
Felix Fu
2552 8182 Ext.: 837
 

Food & Beverage
Food and Beverage Manager
Robin Sherchan
2555 6216 
 
Executive Chef 
Paul Chong
2552 8182  Ext. 816
 
Head Chef - Middle Island
Aurelien Lagrange
2812 2086
 

F&B Service staff

 

   

 

 

Assistant F&B Manager
Henry Lam

 

Outlets Manager

Lal Kumari Rai

 

Headwaiter
Joe Yau

 

 

 

     

Headwaiter
Michael Ching

 

Head Waiter
Harry Lee

 

Headwaiter
Martin Yu

 

 

       

Junior Headwaiter
Thomas Lao

 

Senior Waiter
Anson Lam

 

Senior Waitress
Buena Chau

 

 

         

Senior Waiter
Anthony Cheung

 

Senior Waiter
Lam Ka Yuen

 

Waiter
Mausam Gurung

   
             
   

 

       
             

Kitchen staff

Kitchen CleanerKitchen Cleaner

 

     

 

   

Assistant Executive Chef
Cheung Chi Wo

 

Act Junior Sous Chef
Mok Chi Yiu

 

Indian Head Chef
Ramakant Yadav

  Chef de Partie
Lau Kwok Po
  MI
Chef de Partie

Gurung Sandipa
       

Chef de Partie
Choi Pui Kei

 

Butcher
Chung King Yin

 

Chef de Partie
Lin Wing Wah

 

Chef de Partie
Kermatt Ali Baig Mirza

  Jr. Chef de Partie
Li Chun Hung
         

Pastry Chef
Choi Hon Lam, Victor

 

Jr. Chef de Partie
Po Hung Pui

 

Jr. Chef de Partie
Li Chun Hung

  Demi Chef
Abdul Kadir
   
                 

 

     

 

 
 
   
                 

 

               
         
Staff Cook
Cheng Siu Man
  Kitchen Amah
Ng Tai Hoo
 

Kitchen Amah
Wong Kam Mui

  Kitchen Amah
Wong Kam Choi
   
                 
             
Kitchen Amah
Lau Kam Sau
 

Kitchen Cleaner
Lin Guilin

 

 

 

 

   

 


House Dept.
Operation Manager
Alok Kumar
2552 8182  Ext.:837
 
 

 

maintenance staff
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Engineer
TAM Wai Hang

 

Jr.Technician
NG Chi Wah

       
   

Club House
               
   

Senior House Steward 
&
MI Coxswain

Wong Sai Kwan

 

 

 

 

   
   
 
life guard
             
    Life Guard
Chan Kam Yung
  Life Guard
Kwok Shek Yau
       
     
House amah
         
   

House Keeper
Leung Kam Choi

  Senior House Cleaner
Lee Tai Ho
  Senior House Cleaner
Chan Woon Ho
  House Cleaner
Leung Kam Ho
                 
           
    House Cleaner
Cheng Sui Kuen
  House Cleaner
Tsang King Cho
 

House Cleaner
Wong Pui Kin