you are currently viewing
Sailing

Waglan Series 2015 - 2016 Provisional Entry List

Entry List

Waglan Series 1: 4 October 2015

  Boat Name Skipper's Name Sail No.
1 Kei Lun Richard van den Berg 1691
2 Red Kite 2 Philippe Delorme 2093
3 Thea Stephen Vine 2066
4 Javelin Felix Ng 1529
5 Ragamuffin Stephen Hilton 9935
6 Blackjack Glenn Smith 2121
7 Wicked D.S. Cheung 2171
8 Andiamo John Woo 2119
9 Jade Cove Ken Wong 2337
10 Glory Sportfun Wong Mei Kuen 239
11 Redeye Paul Leese / David Mitchell 280
12 Intrigue Ian Nicolson 200
13 Jarrah Matthew Johnson 2287
14 White Crane Francois Najean 1075
15 Tuatahi Philippe Grelon 2334
16 Surfdude Steve Ho 1345
17 Generations Eddy Lee 2370
18 The Farr Side John Berry 254

 

Waglan Series 2: 25 October 2015

  Boat Name Skipper's Name Sail No.
1 Kei Lun Richard van den Berg 1691
2 Red Kite 2 Philippe Delorme 2093
3 Thea Stephen Vine 2066
4 Javelin Felix Ng 1529
5 Ragamuffin Stephen Hilton 9935
6 Blackjack Glenn Smith 2121
7 Wicked D.S. Cheung 2171
8 Andiamo John Woo 2119
9 Jade Cove Ken Wong 2337
10 Glory Sportfun Wong Mei Kuen 239
11 Redeye Paul Leese / David Mitchell 280
12 Intrigue Ian Nicolson 200
13 FG3 Davies/Morgan 2265
14 Jarrah Matthew Johnson 2287
15 White Crane Francois Najean 1075
16 Tuatahi Philippe Grelon 2334
17 Surfdude Steve Ho 1345
18 Generations Eddy Lee 2370
19 The Farr Side John Berry 254
20 Gambit Keith Mowser 1612
21 Aquarius Josephine Cheng 8135
22 JeNa PaBe Ben Chong 2253
23 Ding Dong Thomas Wong 2293
24 Diamond Queen Charles Lam 2060
25 Local Hero Ryan Mann 1473

 

Waglan Series 3: 8 November 2015

  Boat Name Skipper's Name Sail No.
1 Kei Lun Richard van den Berg 1691
2 Red Kite 2 Philippe Delorme 2093
3 Thea Stephen Vine 2066
4 Javelin Felix Ng 1529
5 Ragamuffin Stephen Hilton 9935
6 Blackjack Glenn Smith 2121
7 Wicked D.S. Cheung 2171
8 Andiamo John Woo 2119
9 Jade Cove Ken Wong 2337
10 Glory Sportfun Wong Mei Kuen 239
11 Redeye Paul Leese / David Mitchell 280
12 Intrigue Ian Nicolson 200
13 FG3 Davies/Morgan 2265
14 Jarrah Matthew Johnson 2287
15 White Crane Francois Najean 1075
16 Tuatahi Philippe Grelon 2334
17 Surfdude Steve Ho 1345
18 Generations Eddy Lee 2370
19 The Farr Side John Berry 254
20 Ding Dong Thomas Wong 2293
21 Local Hero Ryan Mann 1473
22 Jailbreaker Michael Tsui 1530
23 Diamond Queen Charles Lam 2060

 

Waglan Series 4 & 5: 22 November 2015

  Boat Name Skipper's Name Sail No.
1 Kei Lun Richard van den Berg 1691
2 Red Kite 2 Philippe Delorme 2093
3 Thea Stephen Vine 2066
4 Javelin Felix Ng 1529
5 Ragamuffin Stephen Hilton 9935
6 Blackjack Glenn Smith 2121
7 Wicked D.S. Cheung 2171
8 Andiamo John Woo 2119
9 Jade Cove Ken Wong 2337
10 Glory Sportfun Wong Mei Kuen 239
11 Redeye Paul Leese / David Mitchell 280
12 Intrigue Ian Nicolson 200
13 FG3 Davies/Morgan 2265
14 Jarrah Matthew Johnson 2287
15 White Crane Francois Najean 1075
16 Tuatahi Philippe Grelon 2334
17 Surfdude Steve Ho 1345
18 Generations Eddy Lee 2370
19 The Farr Side John Berry 254
20 Ding Dong Thomas Wong 2293
21 Local Hero Ryan Mann 1473
22 Jailbreaker Michael Tsui 1530

 

Waglan Series 6: 13 December 2015

  Boat Name Skipper's Name Sail No.
1 Kei Lun Richard van den Berg 1691
2 Red Kite 2 Philippe Delorme 2093
3 Thea Stephen Vine 2066
4 Javelin Felix Ng 1529
5 Ragamuffin Stephen Hilton 9935
6 Blackjack Glenn Smith 2121
7 Wicked D.S. Cheung 2171
8 Andiamo John Woo 2119
9 Jade Cove Ken Wong 2337
10 Glory Sportfun Wong Mei Kuen 239
11 Redeye Paul Leese / David Mitchell 280
12 Intrigue Ian Nicolson 200
13 FG3 Davies/Morgan 2265
14 Jarrah Matthew Johnson 2287
15 White Crane Francois Najean 1075
16 Tuatahi Philippe Grelon 2334
17 Surfdude Steve Ho 1345
18 Generations Eddy Lee 2370
19 The Farr Side John Berry 254
20 Ding Dong Thomas Wong 2293
21 Local Hero Ryan Mann 1473
22 Jailbreaker Michael Tsui 1530
23 Zannekin Marcel Liedts 2292
24 Lady Butterfly JC Broyelle 2234
25 Tipsy Easy Yong KF 2250
26 Lisa Elaine Carl Wilkinson 2214
27 JeNa PaBe Ben Chong 2253

 

Waglan Series 7: 10 January 2016

  Boat Name Skipper's Name Sail No.
1 Kei Lun Richard van den Berg 1691
2 Red Kite 2 Philippe Delorme 2093
3 Thea Stephen Vine 2066
4 Javelin Felix Ng 1529
5 Ragamuffin Stephen Hilton 9935
6 Blackjack Glenn Smith 2121
7 Wicked D.S. Cheung 2171
8 Andiamo John Woo 2119
9 Jade Cove Ken Wong 2337
10 Glory Sportfun Wong Mei Kuen 239
11 Redeye Paul Leese / David Mitchell 280
12 Intrigue Ian Nicolson 200
13 FG3 Davies/Morgan 2265
14 Jarrah Matthew Johnson 2287
15 White Crane Francois Najean 1075
16 Tuatahi Philippe Grelon 2334
17 Surfdude Steve Ho 1345
18 Generations Eddy Lee 2370
19 The Farr Side John Berry 254
20 Ding Dong Thomas Wong 2293
21 Local Hero Ryan Mann 1473
22 Jailbreaker Michael Tsui 1530
23 JeNa PaBe Ben Chong 2253
24 Arcturus Dennis Chien 2273
25 Diamond Queen Charles Lam 2060
26 Passe Partout Stephen Jones 2130
27 Zephyr Agnes Chong 1839

 

Waglan Series 8 & 9: 21 Feburary 2016

  Boat Name Skipper's Name Sail No.
1 Kei Lun Richard van den Berg 1691
2 Red Kite 2 Philippe Delorme 2093
3 Thea Stephen Vine 2066
4 Javelin Felix Ng 1529
5 Ragamuffin Stephen Hilton 9935
6 Blackjack Glenn Smith 2121
7 Wicked D.S. Cheung 2171
8 Andiamo John Woo 2119
9 Jade Cove Ken Wong 2337
10 Glory Sportfun Wong Mei Kuen 239
11 Redeye Paul Leese / David Mitchell 280
12 Intrigue Ian Nicolson 200
13 FG3 Davies/Morgan 2265
14 Jarrah Matthew Johnson 2287
15 White Crane Francois Najean 1075
16 Tuatahi Philippe Grelon 2334
17 Surfdude Steve Ho 1345
18 Generations Eddy Lee 2370
19 The Farr Side John Berry 254
20 Ding Dong Thomas Wong 2293
21 Local Hero Ryan Mann 1473
22 Jailbreaker Michael Tsui 1530
23 Zephyr Agnes Chong 1839
24 Shun Shui Felix Mak 278
25 JeNa PaBe Ben Chong 2253
26 Arcturus Dennis Chien 2273
27 May13 William Kong 2231

 

Waglan Series 10: 13 March 2016

  Boat Name Skipper's Name Sail No.
1 Kei Lun Richard van den Berg 1691
2 Red Kite 2 Philippe Delorme 2093
3 Thea Stephen Vine 2066
4 Javelin Felix Ng 1529
5 Blackjack Glenn Smith 2121
6 Wicked D.S. Cheung 2171
7 Andiamo John Woo 2119
8 Jade Cove Ken Wong 2337
9 Glory Sportfun Wong Mei Kuen 239
10 Redeye Paul Leese / David Mitchell 280
11 Intrigue Ian Nicolson 200
12 FG3 Davies/Morgan 2265
13 Jarrah Matthew Johnson 2287
14 White Crane Francois Najean 1075
15 Tuatahi Philippe Grelon 2334
16 Surfdude Steve Ho 1345
17 Generations Eddy Lee 2370
18 The Farr Side John Berry 254
19 Ding Dong Thomas Wong 2293
20 Local Hero Ryan Mann 1473
21 Jailbreaker Michael Tsui 1530
22 Zephyr Agnes Chong 1839
23 Shun Shui Felix Mak 278
24 Lisa Elaine Carl Wilkinson 2214
25 KRAMPUS Niccolo Manno 2159
26 EAGER Bart Kimman  
27 Arcturus Dennis Chien 2273
28 Tipsy Easy YONG KF 2250
29 JeNa PaBe Ben Chong 2253
30 May13 Lonny Chen 2231