Dinghy 1
Hosted By Aberdeen Boat Club
PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 5/12/2015 20:06:32
420 Entrants Start : 11:00
Sail No |
Class |
First Name |
Last Name |
From |
Division A |
Division B |
Division C |
Division A Classes |
Division B Classes |
Div A Master |
Optimist 10 & U |
Optimist 12 & U |
49398 |
420 |
O Tik |
Chan |
HKSS |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
52226 |
420 |
Yam |
Wong |
HKSS |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
52767 |
420 |
Kit |
Tong |
HKSS |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
54168 |
420 |
Wong |
Ngai |
HKSS |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
54851 |
420 |
Chung Man |
Kam |
HKSS |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
54857 |
420 |
Ka Chun |
Siu |
HKSS |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
54945 |
420 |
Pak Kan |
Chow |
HKSS |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
470 Entrants Start : 11:00
Sail No |
Class |
First Name |
Last Name |
From |
Division A |
Division B |
Division C |
Division A Classes |
Division B Classes |
Div A Master |
Optimist 10 & U |
Optimist 12 & U |
32 |
470 |
SuiLum |
Tse |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
35 |
470 |
Emily |
Ha |
Individual |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
Laser Entrants Start : 11:00
Sail No |
Class |
First Name |
Last Name |
From |
Division A |
Division B |
Division C |
Division A Classes |
Division B Classes |
Div A Master |
Optimist 10 & U |
Optimist 12 & U |
164784 |
Laser |
Hok Sum |
Leung |
Individual |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
Laser2000 Entrants Start : 11:00
Sail No |
Class |
First Name |
Last Name |
From |
Division A |
Division B |
Division C |
Division A Classes |
Division B Classes |
Div A Master |
Optimist 10 & U |
Optimist 12 & U |
2677 |
Laser2000 |
John |
Berry |
ABC |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
22299 |
Laser2000 |
Joe |
Chan |
Individual |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
22300 |
Laser2000 |
Chap Pang |
Wong |
Breakthrough |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
22553 |
Laser2000 |
Philippe |
Grelon |
ABC |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
22596 |
Laser2000 |
Callum |
Henderson |
ABC |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
22597 |
Laser2000 |
Yann |
Cudennec |
ABC |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
Laser4.7 Entrants Start : 11:05
Sail No |
Class |
First Name |
Last Name |
From |
Division A |
Division B |
Division C |
Division A Classes |
Division B Classes |
Div A Master |
Optimist 10 & U |
Optimist 12 & U |
135350 |
Laser4.7 |
Joshua |
Lam |
RHKYC |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
135868 |
Laser4.7 |
Enzo |
Cremers |
RHKYC |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
137502 |
Laser4.7 |
Cecile |
Martin |
ABC |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
144240 |
Laser4.7 |
Christie |
Chong |
HHYC |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
150263 |
Laser4.7 |
Oskar |
Tullberg |
J Asia |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
171975 |
Laser4.7 |
Molly |
Highfield |
J Asia |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
171979 |
Laser4.7 |
Nancy |
Highfield |
J Asia |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
181818 |
Laser4.7 |
Marian |
Williams |
J Asia |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
182299 |
Laser4.7 |
Ian |
Duncan |
HHYC |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
189131 |
Laser4.7 |
Preston |
Tso |
J Asia |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
191713 |
Laser4.7 |
Stephanie |
Norton |
J Asia |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
191814 |
Laser4.7 |
Thomas |
Norton |
J Asia |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
200318 |
Laser4.7 |
Emma |
Fung |
RHKYC |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
LaserRadial Entrants Start : 11:00
Sail No |
Class |
First Name |
Last Name |
From |
Division A |
Division B |
Division C |
Division A Classes |
Division B Classes |
Div A Master |
Optimist 10 & U |
Optimist 12 & U |
388R |
LaserRadial |
Pearson |
Malcolm |
RHKYC |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
122064 |
LaserRadial |
Nicolas |
Bezy |
J Asia |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
186394 |
LaserRadial |
Jacqueline |
Truhol |
RHKYC |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
187008 |
LaserRadial |
Peter |
Ko |
Individual |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
187086 |
LaserRadial |
David |
Frame |
RHKYC |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
189410 |
LaserRadial |
Christopher |
Bezy |
J Asia |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
204206 |
LaserRadial |
Malik |
Hood |
RHKYC |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
Optimist Entrants Start : 11:10
Sail No |
Class |
First Name |
Last Name |
From |
Division A |
Division B |
Division C |
Division A Classes |
Division B Classes |
Div A Master |
Optimist 10 & U |
Optimist 12 & U |
2 |
Optimist |
Brian Long He |
Fung |
HHYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
  |
3 |
Optimist |
Wei Xuan |
Zhan |
Shenzhen SF |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
8 |
Optimist |
Zi Fan |
Feng |
Shenzhen SF |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
IN |
11 |
Optimist |
Carmen |
Pascual Pla |
HHYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
15 |
Optimist |
Gabriela |
Pascual Pla |
HHYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
31 |
Optimist |
OnTao |
Wong |
J Asia |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
IN |
145 |
Optimist |
Sze Ho |
Lai |
HKSS |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
  |
205 |
Optimist |
Duncan |
Gregor |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
207 |
Optimist |
Matthew |
Clark |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
208 |
Optimist |
Kala |
Davies |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
209 |
Optimist |
Dolf |
Hendriksen |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
  |
213 |
Optimist |
Abbey |
Hammond |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
  |
216 |
Optimist |
Emil |
Tullberg |
J Asia |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
217 |
Optimist |
James |
Ferguson |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
  |
219 |
Optimist |
Emily |
Wong |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
  |
220 |
Optimist |
Bryant |
Chan |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
221 |
Optimist |
Will |
Stork |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
222 |
Optimist |
Julia |
Stork |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
  |
223 |
Optimist |
Andre |
Cheung |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
224 |
Optimist |
Elodie Ching |
Yip |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
IN |
225 |
Optimist |
Bertille |
Voets |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
IN |
227 |
Optimist |
Douglas |
Leung |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
229 |
Optimist |
Nigel |
Ho |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
IN |
231 |
Optimist |
James |
Truhol |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
300 |
Optimist |
Jasmine |
Scholer |
HHYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
  |
301 |
Optimist |
Timothee Bourr |
Lacouture |
HHYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
302 |
Optimist |
Nicolle |
Scholer |
HHYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
  |
305 |
Optimist |
Pei Tsun |
Yip |
HHYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
  |
306 |
Optimist |
Nathan |
Turner |
HHYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
307 |
Optimist |
Emily |
Keg |
HHYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
  |
309 |
Optimist |
Pasu Kwai Chun |
Chu |
HHYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
  |
311 |
Optimist |
Sean |
Liu |
HHYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
IN |
313 |
Optimist |
Lumiere |
Ng |
HHYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
  |
388 |
Optimist |
Bincker |
Uiterwaal |
HHYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
500 |
Optimist |
Antoine |
Piras |
ABC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
IN |
503 |
Optimist |
Anatole |
Martin |
ABC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
  |
506 |
Optimist |
Dylan |
Richards |
ABC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
507 |
Optimist |
Taylor |
Young |
ABC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
509 |
Optimist |
Malo |
Kennish |
ABC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
512 |
Optimist |
Penelope |
Martin |
ABC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
600 |
Optimist |
Felix |
Surman |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
IN |
602 |
Optimist |
Thibault |
Minne |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
603 |
Optimist |
Jake |
Hopkins |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
IN |
604 |
Optimist |
Oriane |
Voets |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
605 |
Optimist |
Wang Chin |
Wong |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
  |
607 |
Optimist |
Benno |
Stewart |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
608 |
Optimist |
Otto |
Surman |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
609 |
Optimist |
Josh |
Deacon |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
IN |
610 |
Optimist |
Charlotte |
Lo |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
IN |
611 |
Optimist |
Eloi |
Defline |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
613 |
Optimist |
Julian |
Hill |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
614 |
Optimist |
Shaan |
Mutreja |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
IN |
618 |
Optimist |
Jonathan |
Peng |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
620 |
Optimist |
Alban |
Raffard |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
IN |
627 |
Optimist |
Thomas |
Leung |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
IN |
838 |
Optimist |
Thorwen |
Uiterwaal |
RHKYC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
  |
848 |
Optimist |
Sorcha |
Whyte |
J Asia |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
878 |
Optimist |
Faolan |
Whyte |
J Asia |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
  |
889 |
Optimist |
Sherine |
Lee |
J Asia |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
IN |
907 |
Optimist |
Yujun |
Chen |
GZ Sailing Club |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
  |
909 |
Optimist |
Zhuolun |
Li |
GZ Sailing Club |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
  |
910 |
Optimist |
Fei Chi |
Cai |
GZ Sailing Club |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
  |
912 |
Optimist |
Ziteng |
Feng |
GZ Sailing Club |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
IN |
913 |
Optimist |
Hongzhen |
Chen |
GZ Sailing Club |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
IN |
915 |
Optimist |
Pengyi |
Wei |
GZ Sailing Club |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
IN |
939 |
Optimist |
Asgar |
Kikabhoy |
HKSSA |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
IN |
1169 |
Optimist |
Juliette |
Clot |
ABC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
IN |
1170 |
Optimist |
Karrie |
Clark |
ABC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
1171 |
Optimist |
Casey |
Law |
ABC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
IN |
1173 |
Optimist |
Augustin |
Clot |
ABC |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
IN |
1461 |
Optimist |
Jun Cheng |
Chen |
Shenzhen SF |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
  |
1486 |
Optimist |
Yi Ze |
Sun |
Shenzhen SF |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
  |
3500 |
Optimist |
Bohong |
Zheng |
J Asia |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
  |
14105 |
Optimist |
Ming Kun |
Zheng |
Shenzhen SF |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
  |
  |
Rsfeva Entrants Start : 11:10
Sail No |
Class |
First Name |
Last Name |
From |
Division A |
Division B |
Division C |
Division A Classes |
Division B Classes |
Div A Master |
Optimist 10 & U |
Optimist 12 & U |
3023 |
Rsfeva |
Hugues |
Bertet |
ABC |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
3024 |
Rsfeva |
Lewis |
Clark |
ABC |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
IN |
  |
  |
  |
Results by : TopYacht Software
Print This Page
LinkBack : back to Series Index